Meet the Team

Colin Gilhespy

Director

Louise Smale

Director

Neil Kitching

Managing Director

Mike Rochester

Operations Director

Alex Bona - Account Manager (Wales & South West)Alex Bona - Account Manager (Wales & South West)

Alex Bona

National Account Manager (Off Trade)

Laurence Smale

Sales & Marketing Director

Rob Young - National Account ManagerRob Young - National Account Manager

Rob Young

National Account Manager (On Trade)


Dan Bell - Account Manager (West London)Dan Bell - Account Manager (West London)

Dan Bell

Regional Head of Sales (South)

Alistair Platt - Account Manager (North East)Alistair Platt - Account Manager (North East)

Mike Jones

Account Manager (Bristol)

Dan Attwood

Account Manager (West London)

Rebecca Ford - Account Manager (South East)Rebecca Ford - Account Manager (South East)

Jim Taylor

Account Manager (South East)

Jess Rembridge

Account Manager (East London)

Bart Verhaeghe - Account Manager (Home Counties)Bart Verhaeghe - Account Manager (Home Counties)

Bart Verhaeghe

Account Manager (Home Counties)

Nick Mooney - Account Manager Merseyside & CheshireNick Mooney - Account Manager Merseyside & Cheshire

Nick Mooney

Regional Head of Sales (North)

Scott Cairney

Account Manager (Scotland & North East)

Carey Hanlon

Account Manager (Merseyside & West Midlands)

Adam Gallafgher - Account Manager (Greater Manchester)Adam Gallafgher - Account Manager (Greater Manchester)

Hannah Metcalfe

Account Manager (Greater Manchester)

Jim Thackray - Account Manager (Yorkshire & Surrounding Areas) Jim Thackray - Account Manager (Yorkshire & Surrounding Areas)

Jim Thackray

Account Manager (Yorkshire & East Midlands)

Join the Team

Nathan Broomfield

Office Assistant (South)

Courtney Connor

Office Assistant ( North)

Karl Harris

Warehouse Manager (West)

Anthony Hurst

Office Manager & Goods In (South)

Butch

Warehouse & Transport Manager (South)

Kevin Kitchenham

Warehouse Supervisor (South)

Mariana Mahoney

Accounts & Finance

Veronica Platt

Accounts & Finance

Ben Selby

Stock Co-ordinator & Specials Buyer

Lee Smith

Warehouse Supervisor (South)

Gareth Snelson

Warehouse Supervisor (North)

Ryan Turbine

Manager (Beer Merchants)

Josh Wells

Technicals (South)

Paul Whitehead

Warehouse Manager (North)

Owen Wiltshire

Website & Systems Administrator

Ashley Dunnett

Beermerchants Tap Manager


Deya

Assistant Office Dog (South)

Keller

Office Dog (South)

El Santo

BM Tap Employee of the Month

Summer

Office Dog (North)